Deathstalker (Leiurus Quinquestriatus) Scorpion venom

$3,000.00$25,000.00

The deathstalker (Leiurus quinquestriatus) is a species of scorpion, a member of the Buthidae family. It is also known as Palestine yellow scorpion,[ the Israeli yellow scorpion, Omdurman scorpion, Naqab desert scorpion and many other colloquial names, which generally originate from the commercial captive trade of the animal.

Packaging Details: 100% Discreet at the buyers request
Delivery Time: 3 – 5 days
Packaging : lyophilized venom sold in vacuum sealed glass vials of 100 mg, 500 mg and 1 g.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Deathstalker (Leiurus Quinquestriatus) Scorpion venom

Buy Deathstalker (Leiurus Quinquestriatus) Scorpion venom – Deathstalker Scorpion Venom For Sale. We have Deathstalker (Leiurus quinquestriatus) Scorpion Venom For Sale. The deathstalker (Leiurus quinquestriatus) is a species of scorpion, a member of the Buthidae family. It is also known as Palestine yellow scorpion,[ the Israeli yellow scorpion, Omdurman scorpion, Naqab desert scorpion and many other colloquial names, which generally originate from the commercial captive trade of the animal.

Deathstalker scorpion (Leiurus quinquestriatus) Most venomous scorpion known. Sting can cause death in humans. Closup of tail and telson. Drop of venom is visible on the aculeus or stinger. Native to North Africa and the Middle East. Captive animal. Leiurus quinquestriatus quinquestriatus species can be found in Algeria, Chad, Egypt, Ethiopia, Israel, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Mali, Niger, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, Yemen, Somalia. check out other venoms for sale on our site – Buy Deathstalker (Leiurus Quinquestriatus) Scorpion venom.
The venom of Leiurus quinquestriatus quinquestriatus is used for the production of antivenom immunoglobulins aimed at Northern African and Middle-East countries.

For Research purposes: the venom of Leiurus quinquestriatus quinquestriatus is known to contain excitatory neurotoxins

Chlorotoxin, Leiurotoxin-3, Insect toxins are extracted from the venom of Leiurus quinquestriatus quinquestriatus.

Packaging : lyophilized venom sold in vacuum sealed glass vials of 100 mg, 500 mg and 1 g.

For Research Use Only. Not Intended for Diagnostic or Therapeutic Use.
Taxonomic Classification:
Class : Arachnida
Order : Scorpiones
Family : Buthidae
Genus : Leiurus
Common names: Egyptian scorpion, Death Stalker scorpion.

Where to buy Deathstalker (Leiurus Quinquestriatus) Scorpion venom online | |Global Venom hub

In the lab, scientists are finding out that venomous proteins can be used in medicine. Researchers have had success, for example, in using scorpion venom to treat brain tumors in humans. Instead of causing harm to healthy nerve and muscle cells, venom such as chlorotoxin can be used to block signals from cancer cells. Buy Deathstalker (Leiurus Quinquestriatus) Scorpion venom and much more from Global venom hub at affordable prices. There exist several categories of venoms at our disposal including; buy snake venom, buy scorpion venom, buy poisons online, and toad venom for sale.

Additional information

Grams

1g, 3g, 5g, 10g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Deathstalker (Leiurus Quinquestriatus) Scorpion venom”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *